Staff 2020-2021

Leadership Team

      

               Mr Mills                                Mr Philcox                          

            Head Teacher                    Deputy Head Teacher          

      

                    Mr Adsett                        Mr Roddis                                 Mrs O'Leary

     Assistant Head Teacher           Assistant Head Teacher               Assistant Head Teacher/

                                                                                                             SENCO

      

             Mrs Gronow                              Mrs Brown

School Business Manager                Lead Teaching Assistant

Admin / Premises Staff  

   

         Mrs Gronow                           Mrs Phelps                     

School Business Manager               School Administrator                      


           Mrs Tarling                       Mrs Thelwell

  School Business Manager's      Clerical Assistant 

            Assistant

Teachers

            

         Miss Cleary (Class 1)          Mrs Isherwood (Class 1)                Mrs Waller (Class 2)

                   

          Mrs Roach (Class 2)            Miss Woolley (Class 3)              Mrs Langer (Class 3)

             

           Mrs Wilkins (Class 4)         Mrs Sargeant (Class 4)          Mrs Bayntun (Class 5) 

    

        Mr Clayton (Class 6)               Mr Grace (Class 7)               Mr Adsett (class 8)

      

        

            Mr Bradnam (Class 9)         Mr Roddis (Class 10)                  Mr Howell (Class 11)

         

     Mrs Tanfield (Class 12)               Mrs Brain (Class 13)           Mr Bradley (Class 14) 

 

        Mr Philcox (Class 14)

 

       

           Mrs Steed (PPA)                    Mrs Jacks (PPA)                  Mrs Isherwood (PPA)

        Mr Philcox (PPA)          

Parent Support Advisor


             Mrs Brown

 Teaching Assistants

    

        Mrs Brown (Lead TA)                Mrs Harris                               Mrs Organ

          

             Mrs Creates                        Miss Saunders                Ms Atkinson

          

          Mrs Steed                             Miss Patel                               Mrs Arrenberg

        

           Mrs Midwinter              Mrs Knight-Tingle                         Mrs Faisal        

              

              Mrs Cooper                             Miss Bowers                      Mrs Preece

     

             Mrs Bate                             Mrs Bradley                         Miss Moody

       

           Mrs Simic                             Mr Huck                                Mrs Minopoli

        

                Mrs Minett                       Ms Breinholt                                  Miss Emms

 

       

          Mrs Broughton                     Mrs McAuley                   Mrs Kapesi

     

        Miss Rankinen                           Mrs Mason         

Crossing Wardens

      

         Mrs Greenwood                     Mrs Soteriou

Midday Supervisors

     

           Miss Bass                         Mrs Indawala                        Mrs Kapesi           

     

            Mrs Modi                         Miss Readstone    

         

             Mrs Soteriou                      Miss Saunders                   Mrs Watling

             

                  Miss Welsh                   Miss Williams                     Mrs Widdowson

Staff

Noticeboard

NEW TO THE WEBSITE

Netball 

Garden of Hope Project

Reception 2022 Information

Letters to Parents

Pupil Premium Funding

Newsletter 17 now available.

Please click below to read our latest newsletter. 
 
 
 
Online Payments Facility