Staff 2020-2021

Leadership Team

      

               Mr Mills                                Mr Philcox                          

            Head Teacher                    Deputy Head Teacher          

      

                    Mr Adsett                        Mr Roddis                                 Mrs O'Leary

     Assistant Head Teacher           Assistant Head Teacher               Assistant Head Teacher/

                                                                                                             SENCO

      

             Mrs Gronow                              Mrs Brown

         Business Manager                Lead Teaching Assistant

Admin / Premises Staff  

   

         Mrs Gronow                           Mrs Phelps                             Miss Bancroft

   Business Manager                          Secretary                            Finance Assistant


            Mrs Thelwell

        Clerical Assistant 

   

               Mr Ramstedt

                  Caretaker

Teachers

         

         Miss Cleary (Class 1)             Mrs Parker (Class 1)                Mrs Waller (Class 2)

                   

          Mrs Roach (Class 2)            Miss Woolley (Class 3)              Mrs Langer (Class 3)

             

           Mrs Wilkins (Class 4)         Mrs Sargeant (Class 4)        Mrs Bayntun (Class 5) 

    

        Mr Clayton (Class 6)               Mr Grace (Class 7)               Mr Adsett (class 8)

      

          

          Mrs Steed (Class 9)           Mrs Isherwood (Class 9)          Mr Roddis (Class 10)

      

         Mr Howell (Class 11)         Mrs Tanfield (Class 12)             Mrs Brain (Class 13) 

 

       Mr Bradley (Class 14)           Mr Philcox (Class 14)

 

    

           Mr Bradnam (PPA) 

   Learning Mentor

    

           Miss Shirley              

Parent Support Advisor


             Mrs Brown

 Teaching Assistants

    

        Mrs Brown (Lead TA)                Mrs Harris                               Mrs Organ

         

             Mrs Creates                               Miss Emms                Mrs Barnes

          

          Mrs Steed                             Miss Patel                               Mrs Arrenberg

        

           Mrs Midwinter              Mrs Knight-Tingle                     Mrs Faisal        

              

              Mrs Cooper                             Miss Bowers                      Mrs Preece

     

             Mrs Bate                             Mrs Bradley                         Miss Moody

       

           Mrs Simic                             Mr Huck                                Mrs Minopoli

      

                Mrs Minett                        Mrs Stevenson                        Ms Breinholt

 

        

          Mrs Broughton                     Mrs McAuley                     

 

 Crossing Wardens

      

         Mrs Greenwood                     Mrs Soteriou

Midday Supervisors

         

               Miss Attwood                   Mrs Brydon                           Mrs Indawala           

            

                    Mrs Jackson                           Mrs Kapesi                           Mrs Modi

            

                     Mrs Patel                    Miss Readstone                       Mrs Soteriou   

             

           Miss Saunders                       Miss Strzelecki                        Mrs Watling      

          

                  Miss Welsh                   Miss Williams                     Mrs Widdowson

Staff

Noticeboard

New to the Website

LETTERS TO PARENTS

SCHOOL CLOSURE

TEACHING ASSISTANT VACANCY

COVID-19 AREA

Pupil Premium Funding

Newsletter 15 now available.

Please click below to read our latest newsletter. 
 
 
 
Online Payments Facility